Play Index – Capcom Cup 2018 entrants playing in shorter rounds

The average round time in a Capcom Pro Tour T8 match was 47.73 seconds, approximately two seconds slower than the 2017 average.

Here is a look at how the 31 Capcom Cup entrants have done in rounds that were shorter than or exactly 47 seconds, including their late-round closeout rate.

This table is sorted by average time, the time you see is the average of all rounds that were shorter than or exactly 47 seconds.

Player Rounds Won Rounds Lost RW% Avg. Time
Justin Wong39450.46432.43
Punk112670.62634.07
NuckleDu1471310.53134.18
Mago35290.54735.00
NL921190.43635.18
Bonchan61740.45235.41
Verloren43360.54435.46
MenaRD62550.53035.53
Fujimura118860.57835.54
Xian67650.50835.56
Fuudo115920.55635.65
Tokido1491070.58235.68
Momochi24210.53335.80
Angry Bird36280.56235.94
Oil King45520.46435.95
Haitani29320.47536.00
Xiao Hai52490.51536.01
Big Bird47460.50536.14
Sakonoko43470.47836.19
CJ Truth61560.52136.22
Luffy116880.56936.23
Caba74390.65536.71
Itabashi Zangief49440.52736.71
Gachikun49260.65336.72
Phenom80690.53736.81
Nemo34530.39136.87
Problem X97710.57737.22
Pikoro42280.60037.24
Chris Tatarian50380.56837.34
Daigo Umehara45350.56237.46
ZJZ1380.61938.14
Storm Kubo16230.41038.46