Capcom Pro Tour 2018 Losers Final Order Results

The following is a list of all of the Losers Final matches that take place during the Capcom Pro Tour 2018 season. They are separated into two groups based on when the match takes place during the final four.

Option 1: Winners Final, Losers Semifinal, Losers Final, Grand/Reset Final
Option 2: Losers Semifinal, Winners Final, Losers Final, Grand/Reset Final

The record is of the Winners Final loser who is competing in Losers Final.

Time in parenthesis indicates the amount of time the Winners Final loser had before competing in Losers Final (time starts at the final KO of Winners Final and ends at FIGHT at the start of Losers Final)

Does the loser of Winners Final win Losers Final when the final four order is …
Option 1: WF/LSF/LF/GF?
Record: 24-34
Option 2: LSF/WF/LF/GF?
Record: 3-7
Final Round XXI: Tokido 3, Verloren* 1
Thaiger Uppercut: Sakonoko* 3, Aziz 2
Northern California Regionals 16: Daigo Umehara 3, NuckleDu* 1
Brussels Challenge: Bonchan 3, Problem X* 2
CPT Online Latin America North 1: Caba** 3, Juanfraroth* 0
Saigon Cup: Fuudo* 3, Bonchan 1
CPT Online North America West 1: Toi* 3, Tommy2step 1
Game Over^: Caba 3, Brolynho* 1
Texas Showdown: NuckleDu 3, Smug* 1
Battle Arena Melbourne 10^: Xian* 3, Verloren 2
Stunfest: Fujimura** 3, Oil King* 2
Toryuken: Justin Wong** 3, NuckleDu* 0
Combo Breaker: Xian* 3, Infiltration 2
CPT Online Southeast Asia 1: Iamchuan** 3, Don* 0
Dreamhack Austin: Oil King 3, Terrence* 0
CPT Online Europe East 1: Duwactik 3, Dr Gulag* 0
The Fight^: HK Dash* 3, Jiewa 2
CPT Online East Asia 1: Bonchan* 3, Itabashi Zangief 2
Northwest Majors: Justin Wong 3, Chris Tatarian* 1
CEO Gaming: Fujimura** 3, Phenom 1
CPT Online North America West 1: Nephew** 3, Brent Is Cool* 1
Sonic Boom: Cobelcog* 3, Shakz 1
FV x Southeast Asia Major: UD* 3, Haitani 2
CPT Online Southeast Asia 2: Iamchuan*** 3, Don 0
VS Fighting: Fujimura* 3, NL 1
Fight In Rio^: Arthuro-Ray 3, Pr3da* 0
Defend the North: Idom* 3, Smug 0
Headstomper: Luffy 3, Shakz* 2
Evolution: Tokido 3, Fuudo* 1
CPT Online Latin America North 2: Mono* 3, LuiMan20 2
Fight Club NRW: Luffy* 3, Infexious 0
CPT Online Europe East 2: Swag Skheletor 3, Tempo* 0
TW Fighter Major: Tokido 3, Caba* 1
Lima Salty^: Doomsnake507 3, Chino Funkey* 0
CPT Online Latin America South 2: Pikoro 3, Stunner* 1
Esports Festival Hong Kong: Fuudo*** 3, Oil King 1
Celtic Throwdown: Akainu* 3, Luffy 0
Ultimate Fighting Arena^: Momi 3, Luffy* 1
Final Fighters China: Momochi* 3, Fujimura 0
First Attack: CJ Truth 3, Smug* 0
Dreamhack Montreal: NuckleDu* 3, Problem X 1
Treta Championship: Brolynho 3, Shingolex* 1
Southern California Regionals: Xiao Hai* 3, Chris Tatarian 1
EGX (European Regional Final Open Tournament): Luffy 3, Atrosh* 0
Japan Premier (Tokyo Game Show): Tokido** 3, Nemo* 1
EGX (European Regional Final Championship): Akainu 3, Hurricane* 1
Never Give Up: Young Hou* 3, Craa 1
CPT Online East Asia 2: Oil King** 3, Gachikun* 2
Fighting Fest: MenaRD** 3, Doomsnake507* 0
CPT Online North America East 1: Idom 3, Sabour* 0
Thunderstruck: Punk** 3, El Tigre* 1
Southeast Asia Major (Asia-Oceana Regional Final Open Tournament): Tokido 3, Gamerbee* 1
Southeast Asia Major (Asia-Oceana Regional Final Championship): Tokido 3, Fuudo* 2
Buenos Aires True Salt: HK Dash*** 3, Young Hou 2
East Coast Throwdown: NuckleDu*** 3, Punk 0
Canada Cup: Xiao Hai 3, Justin Wong* 1
Versus Fighting Cup (Latin America Regional Final Championship): Pikoro 3, Doomsnake507* 2
CPT Online North America East 2: Punk 3, Idom* 2
Fighter’s Spirit: Fuudo 3, Nemo* 1 (2:49)
CPT Online Europe West 1: Broski 3, Takamura* 2 (2:27)
CPT Online Latin America South 1: Brolynho 3, Zenith* 0 (1:59)
Abuget Cup: Xiao Hai 3, Kichipa-Mu* 1 (4:50)
CPT Online Europe West 2: Vega Patch 3, Akainu* 2 (2:31)
Furia Tica: Maximof** 3, Andynigmacr* 0 (2:42)
Summer Jam: Toi 3, NuckleDu* 1 (2:18)
The Mixup (Street Grand Battle): Machabo* 3, Big Bird 2 (2:03)
Jam Festival: Arthuro-Ray* 3, Stunner 1 (4:03)
Versus Fighting Cup (Latin America Regional Final Open Tournament): Mago* 3, Zenith 0 (2:54)
Current streak: Option 1 has been used 2 times.
Longest streak of tournaments using Option 1: 14 times.
* — Player who lost Winners Final competing in Losers Final
** — Won the tournament
^ — Tournament sequence was Winners Final, Losers Quarterfinal, Losers Semifinal, Losers Final, Grand/Reset Final