Capcom Cup 2018 Results

The 2018 Capcom Cup is underway, with 32 players trying to stake their claim as the best Street Fighter V player of the year. After one day of action, eight players remain in the quest for glory.
Below are the stats of all the players who have competed in the tournament. Click on a name to get more in-depth stats from their year and more.
Terms of each abbreviation can be found in the glossary.
I'll be posting stats from the Sunday final over on Twitter.
You can watch the tournament on Twitch or YouTube
Player MW ML MW% GW GL GW% RW RL RW% 50CB 50CB% 25CB 25CB% 50BL 50CL 25BL 25CL Clutch W Clutch L Time
Gachikun610.8571880.69241240.631100.24470.17140.88660.8503154.32
Itabashi Zangief820.80025140.64155420.567140.255160.291100.804100.7966151.09
Xian620.75020140.58848370.565190.396110.229100.74470.8411252.61
Fujimura420.6671690.64037230.61790.24350.13540.87530.9141144.17
Angry Bird420.6671490.60931220.58550.16170.22620.92920.9232039.08
Momochi420.66714130.51935350.50080.22960.171120.69260.8291254.11
Justin Wong320.6001290.57128210.57140.14350.17980.75070.7672366.57
Bonchan320.60013100.56532280.53370.21920.063100.71470.8114346.87
Caba320.600990.50021230.47750.23840.19060.72740.8101145.95
Problem X220.500970.56320190.51340.20030.15090.64030.8501057.90
Chris Tatarian220.500870.53320180.52660.30040.20070.66730.8422241.55
NuckleDu220.500870.53319180.51420.10530.15840.81060.7270343.70
Xiao Hai220.500870.53318180.50030.16710.05670.68240.8100049.22
Tokido220.500770.50018190.48650.27820.11160.68440.8000046.24
Punk220.5009100.47423220.51160.26150.21760.73960.7501040.80
Storm Kubo220.500890.47117230.42540.23520.11850.72220.8822046.43
Sakonoko120.333660.50017160.51570.41240.23570.58830.8132451.36
NL120.333560.45515140.51750.33340.26730.76910.9170045.76
Fuudo120.333560.45512130.48060.50060.50020.75001.0001042.48
MenaRD120.333680.42915190.44170.46750.33320.80030.7690051.26
Mago120.333570.41710170.37030.30000.00060.53870.5880152.04
Luffy120.333480.33316180.47160.37580.50030.76910.8891043.94
Haitani120.333480.33311170.39350.45530.27350.54540.6670247.36
Phenom120.333370.30010140.41720.20010.10020.80040.6922147.83
Oil King020.000360.3339130.40920.22210.11120.77810.8891149.59
ZJZ020.000360.3338120.40000.00010.12520.80020.7780145.95
Verloren020.000360.3339140.39120.22230.33310.87540.6001253.96
Pikoro020.000360.3338140.36430.37530.37540.55630.6250053.45
Daigo Umehara020.000260.2507130.35010.14330.42930.66750.4440140.45
Nemo020.000260.2507130.35020.28610.14360.45560.5000147.00
Big Bird020.000160.1434120.25000.00000.00030.57110.8000245.63
CJ Truth020.000060.0002120.14310.50000.00020.33310.6670048.36